Building Houses, Building Hope, Building Philadelphia

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube LinkedIn Email

Staff Members

Executive Team

Corinne O'Connell
Chief Executive Officer
(215) 765-6000 x22
Frank Monaghan
Senior Advisor, Special Projects
(215) 765-6000 x12

Home Repair Program

Emily Lucas
Director of Home Repair Program
(215) 765-6000 x23
Vicki Rosenzweig
Operations Manager, Repair Program
(215) 765-6000 x15
Katherine Randall
Home Repair Site Assessor
(267) 273-6233
Lisa Miller
Home Repair Program Administrative Coordinator
(267) 284-0310
Renia Johnson
Administrative Assistant
(267) 284-0310
Craig Lee
Repair Site Supervisor
John Bittner
Repair Site Supervisor
Tim Esser-Haines
Construction Specialist
Lauren Mariani
Repair Site Supervisor
Lezlee Witmer
AmeriCorps Repair Crew Leader
Marlese Braxton
AmeriCorps Repair Crew Leader
Shawna Crawford
AmeriCorps Repair Crew Leader

Construction

Rick Powell
Director of Construction
(215) 765-6000 x26
Kevin Crowley
Sr. Construction Site Supervisor
Luke Powell
Construction Site Supervisor
Sarah Mussoline
Construction Site Supervisor
(215) 765-6000 x16

Operations & Finance

Kathy White
Director of Operations
(215) 765-6000 x11
Jen Rock
Administrative Assistant

ReStore Team

Michelle Lambert
ReStore Manager
(215) 765-6000 x52
Greg Bradley
ReStore Donations Manager
(215) 765-6000 x36
Angie Correa-Collazo
ReStore Warehouse Coordinator
(215) 739-9300 x50
Chris Meder
ReStore Donation Coordinator
(215) 739-9300
Edward Brady
ReStore Truck Driver
(215) 739-9300
Adam Bullard
ReStore Truck Driver
(215) 739-9300

Family Services

Rita Calicat
Director of Family Services
(215) 765-6000 x13
Shonda Brinson
Family Services Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x27
Erinn Fortson
Family Services Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x36

Development & Volunteer Management

Kathryn Fernandez
Director of Development
(215) 765-6000 x21
Deidra Duncan
Director of Engagement
(215) 765-6000 x34
Betsy Zall
Development Operations Manager
(215) 765-6000 x30
Zoe Goldberg
Communications Manager
(215) 765-6000 x17
Christine Serwan
Volunteer Manager
(215) 765-6000 x10
Paul Snyder
Grants Manager
(215) 765-6000 x29
Kadija Diallo
Development Associate
(215) 765-6000 x14

Planning & Partnerships

Carrie Rathmann
Director of Strategic Partnerships
(215) 765-6000 x28
Tya Winn
Director of Project Planning
(215) 765-6000 x25

Maintenance

Harold Jenkins